Douglasville, GA & surrounding areas

Mobile Auto Repair Done Right

We Come to You — Home or Work

  • We Come to YouYour home or job.
  • Honest PricingLabor prices up front.
  • Skilled MechanicsWe test first, then fix.
  • LocalDouglasville and nearby.
Relentless mechanic working on an engine beside a fully stocked service van

Quality repairs. Real people.

Your Local Mobile Mechanic in Douglasville

Relentless Mobile Mechanics is a locally owned mobile repair service based in Douglasville. We bring the shop to you, so you don't lose a day to towing, rides and waiting rooms.

Our mechanics come to your driveway or work parking lot with the tools for the job. You get the labor price before any work starts, and we show you what failed.

Pricing

Transparent Labor Rates

Labor only. Parts are separate and depend on your vehicle.

Service call (every visit)$45
Diagnosis, standard$95
Diagnosis, electrical or no-start$150
Brake pads, per axle$90
Brake rotors only, per axleStarts from $130
Brake pads + rotors, per axleStarts from $150
Oil change, conventional$65
Oil change, full synthetic$95
AlternatorStarts from $140
See all labor prices
Strut, each / pair$110 / $200
Control arm, per arm$150
CV axle, per side$150
Wheel hub, bolt-on$130
Wheel bearing, press-inStarts from $220
Water pump, belt-drivenStarts from $225
Water pump, timing belt / internalQuote, starts from $450
ThermostatStarts from $95
Serpentine belt$75
Tune-up, 4-cylinder$120
Tune-up, V6/V8Starts from $180
Valve cover gasketStarts from $150
Intake manifold gasketStarts from $300
Oil pan gasketStarts from $275
Engine or transmission mount, eachStarts from $120

Prices are labor only. Parts are separate. Every visit has a $45 service call. Prices are for most cars and small SUVs; trucks, V6/V8 engines and European vehicles are quoted. The diagnosis fee is credited toward the repair if it's done the same visit; the service call is not. Alignment after suspension work is not included.

Mobile mechanic working under the hood at a customer's home near Douglasville, GA

Service Area

Based in Douglasville, we come to homes and workplaces across Douglasville and the surrounding west metro Atlanta communities.

  • Douglasville
  • Lithia Springs
  • Austell
  • Villa Rica
  • Powder Springs
  • Hiram
View Full Service Area
DouglasvilleWinstonLithia SpringsAustellClarkdalePowder SpringsHiramVilla RicaMabletonDallasFairburnSmyrnaTemplePalmettoMariettaWest Atlanta

Questions

Mobile Mechanic FAQ

How much does a mobile mechanic cost in Douglasville?

Every visit has a $45 service call, plus labor for the job. Brake pads are $90 per axle in labor, a conventional oil change is $65, and a standard diagnosis is $95. Prices are labor only; parts are separate.

Will you come to my job?

Yes. We work on cars at homes, workplaces and other safe parking spots in Douglasville and nearby cities.

Do the prices include parts?

No. Prices on this site are labor only. Parts, including oil and filters, are separate.

Is the diagnosis fee credited toward the repair?

Yes, when the repair is done during the same visit. The $45 service call covers travel and is not credited.

What areas do you serve?

Douglasville, Winston, Lithia Springs, Austell, Clarkdale, Powder Springs, Hiram, Villa Rica, Mableton, Dallas, Fairburn, Smyrna, Temple, Palmetto, Marietta and west Atlanta.

How fast can you get here?

Call or text (470) 667-7007 with your car and location. We'll tell you our next opening.

More help: Car won't start? · Alternator or battery?

Book your service

Request a Repair

Four quick questions. We'll get back to you with a price. Required

How should we reach you?

Fill in your name, phone and what your car needs to send.

By sending, you agree Relentless Mobile Mechanics can call or text you about this request. Msg & data rates may apply. No marketing texts. Privacy policy

Need a Repair? Let's Get You Back on the Road.

Call, text or book online. We come to your home or work.

Call Now Book